Skip to main content

First Letter: J!

Rules: It's harder than it looks! Copy to your own note, erase my answers, enter yours, and tag 10 people. Use the first letter of your name to answer each of the following questions. They have to be real. . .nothing made up! If the person before you had the same first initial, you must use different answers. You cannot use any word twice.

Have Fun!!

1. What is your name: Jethsel
2. A four Letter Word: Jerk
3. A boy's Name: Jake/Jude/Jethro
4. A girl's Name: Jennifer
5. An occupation: Journalist/Jeweler
6. A color: Jade green
7. Something you wear: Jeans and Jacket
8. A food: Jam and Jelly
9. Something found in the bathroom: the John aka Toilet
10. A place: Japan
11. A reason for being late: Just woke up. I just heard that the other night from one Adviser calling in saying he'll be late. Whatta lame excuse!
12. Something you shout: Jeez!
13. A movie title: Jurassic Park
14. Something you drink: Jump Shot Cocktails - A delicious recipe for Jump Shot, with white rum, Orange Curacao liqueur, pineapple juice and Angostura® bitters.
15. A musical group: Juan dela Cruz Band
16. An animal: Jaguar
17. A street name: Jordan Planes
18. A type of car: Jaguar - an S-type Jaguar (My dream car☺)
19. A song title: Joy to the World - hahaha that's the first song I remember.
20. A game: Jack en Poy, holly holly hoy, sinong matalo syang unggoy! ☺☺☺

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Happy Birthday Argie!

I know I don’t always show it, but you are the best thing that ever happened to me. Let’s make your birthday the special celebration it should be, and I’ll remind you just how much you mean to me. Happy happy birthday! 😍😘🎂🎉🎁😃 posted from Bloggeroid

emotera

Hindi ako iiyak. Hindi rin ako mag-kekwento sayo kung gaano akong nasaktan nung iniwan ako ng walang-hiyang **** na yun! Hahaha. Gusto ko lang i-share na wala na ang dating "Jetjet's Life's Little Instructions Blog". Para maiba naman, eto na ang bago kong pangatlong tahanan (una kasi syempre bahay namin, ------ EMOTERA. Interesting. Para sakin, hindi ma-drama or malungkot ang ibig sabihin ng salitang ito. Ang blog na ito ang magsisilbing salamin ng aking kalooban. Madalas mo akong makitang seryoso, mataray, intimidating or maaring masaya, makulit at maingay, at dito mo maririnig ang mga tinig na hindi ko nababanggit. Dito mo masisilayan ang sinasabi ng aking mga mata at dito mo matutunghayan ang mga kahindik-hindik at kagila-gilalas na pakikipag-sapalaran ni Jethsel Allego. :) Here you can listen to my heart and feel my breathe. Naks. Nakakatuwa lang, inspired ulit akong magsulat. Feel ko ulit sumulat ng kung anu-ano, madaming-madami. Sana basahin mo. Very nice. I in...