Skip to main content

Keep On Moving Forward



They say "time flies without saying goodbye." Moons have gone by so fast and the first quarter of 2015 is almost over.

How was your year so far?

God has taught me a lot of things this quarter and I am humbled with all the blessings He has given me.

I am always grateful with a team that are truly dependable and results - driven. My ever supportive family who has always been there for me; friends you can always count on; Argie, who is indeed a Gift.

43 days to go and I am about to enter another chapter of my life. I know it is not going to be easy but for sure, God is always on our side.
posted from Bloggeroid

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Happy Birthday Argie!

I know I don’t always show it, but you are the best thing that ever happened to me. Let’s make your birthday the special celebration it should be, and I’ll remind you just how much you mean to me. Happy happy birthday! 😍😘🎂🎉🎁😃 posted from Bloggeroid

emotera

Hindi ako iiyak. Hindi rin ako mag-kekwento sayo kung gaano akong nasaktan nung iniwan ako ng walang-hiyang **** na yun! Hahaha. Gusto ko lang i-share na wala na ang dating "Jetjet's Life's Little Instructions Blog". Para maiba naman, eto na ang bago kong pangatlong tahanan (una kasi syempre bahay namin, ------ EMOTERA. Interesting. Para sakin, hindi ma-drama or malungkot ang ibig sabihin ng salitang ito. Ang blog na ito ang magsisilbing salamin ng aking kalooban. Madalas mo akong makitang seryoso, mataray, intimidating or maaring masaya, makulit at maingay, at dito mo maririnig ang mga tinig na hindi ko nababanggit. Dito mo masisilayan ang sinasabi ng aking mga mata at dito mo matutunghayan ang mga kahindik-hindik at kagila-gilalas na pakikipag-sapalaran ni Jethsel Allego. :) Here you can listen to my heart and feel my breathe. Naks. Nakakatuwa lang, inspired ulit akong magsulat. Feel ko ulit sumulat ng kung anu-ano, madaming-madami. Sana basahin mo. Very nice. I in...